Crop/Area |
Surface water category |
Minimum distance |
Apple (Malus domestica) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Apple (Malus domestica) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Apricot tree (Prunus armeniaca L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Apricot tree (Prunus armeniaca L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Artichoke, Jerusalem (Helianthus tuberosus L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Artichoke, Jerusalem (Helianthus tuberosus L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Aubergine (Solanum melongena L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Aubergine (Solanum melongena L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Beans (Phaseolus vulgaris L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Beans (Phaseolus vulgaris L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Bell pepper (Capsicum annuum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Bell pepper (Capsicum annuum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Black Spanish radish (Raphanus sativus L. var. niger (MILL.) PERS.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Black Spanish radish (Raphanus sativus L. var. niger (MILL.) PERS.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Blackcap (Rubus occidentalis L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Blackcap (Rubus occidentalis L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Blue berry (Vaccinium corymbosum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Blue berry (Vaccinium corymbosum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Carrot (Daucus carota subsp. sativus (Hoffmann) Arcangeli) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Carrot (Daucus carota subsp. sativus (Hoffmann) Arcangeli) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Chard beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. cicla (Linnaeus) Arcangeli) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Chard beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. cicla (Linnaeus) Arcangeli) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Cherry tree (Prunus avium L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Cherry tree (Prunus avium L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Chicory (leaf, loaf) (Cichorium intybus L. var. foliosum HEGI) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Chicory (leaf, loaf) (Cichorium intybus L. var. foliosum HEGI) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Chicory, large rooted (Cichorium intybus L. var. sativum LAM. & DC.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Chicory, large rooted (Cichorium intybus L. var. sativum LAM. & DC.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Courgettes (Zucchini) (Cucurbita pepo L. var. giromontiina Grebenshchikov) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Courgettes (Zucchini) (Cucurbita pepo L. var. giromontiina Grebenshchikov) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Cranberry (Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Cranberry (Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Currant (Ribes L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Currant (Ribes L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Daikon (Raphanus sativus var. longipinnatus Bailey) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Daikon (Raphanus sativus var. longipinnatus Bailey) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Endive (Cichorium endivia L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Endive (Cichorium endivia L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Flax (Linum usitatissimum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Flax (Linum usitatissimum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Fruit plants nursery (sadna drevesnica) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Fruit plants nursery (sadna drevesnica) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Giant marrow (Cucurbita maxima DUCH.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Giant marrow (Cucurbita maxima DUCH.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Gooseberry (Ribes uva-crispa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Gooseberry (Ribes uva-crispa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Grapevine (Vitis vinifera L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Grapevine (Vitis vinifera L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Hemp (Cannabis sativa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Hemp (Cannabis sativa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Herbs and edable flowers (Zelišča in užitni cvetovi) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Herbs and edable flowers (Zelišča in užitni cvetovi) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Horseradish (Armoracia rusticana Gärtner, Meyer & Scherbius) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Horseradish (Armoracia rusticana Gärtner, Meyer & Scherbius) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Lettuce (Lactuca sativa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Lettuce (Lactuca sativa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Melon (Cucumis melo L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Melon (Cucumis melo L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Mustard, white (Sinapis alba L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Mustard, white (Sinapis alba L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Oilseed rape (Brassica napus L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Oilseed rape (Brassica napus L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Olive (Olea europaea L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Olive (Olea europaea L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Onion (Allium cepa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Onion (Allium cepa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Opium poppy (Papaver somniferum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Opium poppy (Papaver somniferum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Ornamentals (okrasne rastline) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Ornamentals (okrasne rastline) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Pear tree, common (Pyrus communis L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Pear tree, common (Pyrus communis L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Peas (Pisum sativum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Peas (Pisum sativum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Plum tree (Prunus domestica L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Plum tree (Prunus domestica L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Potato (Solanum tuberosum L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Potato (Solanum tuberosum L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Radish, garden (Raphanus sativus L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Radish, garden (Raphanus sativus L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Raspberry, red (Rubus idaeus L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Raspberry, red (Rubus idaeus L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Red beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. conditiva ALEF.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Red beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. conditiva ALEF.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Rooted celery (Apium graveolens var. rapaceum (Miller) Poiret) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Rooted celery (Apium graveolens var. rapaceum (Miller) Poiret) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Salsify (Tragopogon porrifolius L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Salsify (Tragopogon porrifolius L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Soya (Glycine max (L.) MERR.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Soya (Glycine max (L.) MERR.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Spinach (Spinacia oleracea L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Spinach (Spinacia oleracea L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Strawberry (Fragaria x ananassa Duchense) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Strawberry (Fragaria x ananassa Duchense) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Sugar beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. altissima DOELL.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Sugar beet (Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris var. altissima DOELL.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Swedes/rutabagas (Brassica napus subsp. rapifera Metzger) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Swedes/rutabagas (Brassica napus subsp. rapifera Metzger) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Sweetpotato (Ipomoea batatas (Linnaeus) Lamarck) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Sweetpotato (Ipomoea batatas (Linnaeus) Lamarck) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum Linnaeus) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum Linnaeus) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Turnip, edible (Brassica rapa L.) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Turnip, edible (Brassica rapa L.) |
2nd category water |
5 m |
Water melon (Citrullus lanatus (THUNB.) MATSUM. ET NAKAI) |
1st category water |
15 m |
Water melon (Citrullus lanatus (THUNB.) MATSUM. ET NAKAI) |
2nd category water |
5 m |